2005 Carroll Results
Complete Meet Results |
2005 Carroll Invitational.pdf |
Carroll | ||
School
|
Score
|
Team Place
|
Varsity Boys | ||
Maple Creek | 63 | 1 |
Cardegles | 75 | 2 |
Norwell | 75 | 3 |
West Noble | 89 | 4 |
Carroll | 104 | 5 |
Woodside | 157 | 6 |
Dekalb | 201 | 7 |
Northwood | 230 | 8 |
New Haven | 252 | 9 |
Angola | 254 | 10 |
Leo | 271 | 11 |
Memorial Park | 315 | 12 |
Garrett | 398 | 13 |
Varsity Girls | ||
West Noble | 40 | 1 |
Maple Creek | 62 | 2 |
Dekalb | 65 | 3 |
Norwell | 116 | 4 |
Carroll | 158 | 5 |
Memorial Park | 169 | 6 |
Cardegles | 188 | 7 |
Woodside | 193 | 8 |
Leo | 203 | 9 |
Angola | 222 | 10 |
New Haven | 296 | 11 |
Northwood | 357 | 12 |
Garrett | 398 | 13 |
Reserve Boys | ||
Norwell | 36 | 1 |
Maple Creek | 38 | 2 |
West Noble | 78 | 3 |
Cardegles | 110 | 4 |
Woodside | 132 | 5 |
Dekalb | 153 | 6 |
Carroll | 206 | 7 |
New Haven | 237 | 8 |
Memorial Park | 313 | 9 |
Angola | INC | |
Northwood | INC | |
Prince Chapman | INC | |
Reserve Girls | ||
West Noble | 15 | 1 |
Maple Creek | 40 | 2 |
Dekalb | 114 | 3 |
Carroll | 128 | 4 |
Memorial Park | 134 | 5 |
Norwell | 143 | 6 |
Angola | 168 | 7 |
Woodside | 195 | 8 |
New Haven | 305 | 9 |
Prince Chapman | INC | |
Cardegles | INC |
Boys Varsity | ||||
Name
|
Grade
|
Place
|
Time
|
|
1 | Luke Momper |
8
|
5 | 10:38 |
2 | Marty Coolidge |
8
|
6 | 10:41 |
3 | Andrew Eckrich |
6
|
12 | 11:03 |
4 | Sean Black |
8
|
19 | 11:11 |
5 | Andrew Lundquist |
8
|
33 | 11:30 |
6 | Alastair Merkel |
8
|
34 | 11:31 |
7 | Phil Schroeder |
7
|
39 | 11:41 |
Girls Varsity | ||||
Name
|
Grade
|
Place
|
Time
|
|
1 | Kate Kinley |
6
|
14 | 12:20 |
2 | Jennie Colone |
7
|
39 | 13:01 |
3 | Kristy Andorfer |
8
|
40 | 13:03 |
4 | Cortni Couture |
8
|
41 | 13:03 |
5 | Gabrielle Ferro |
7
|
54 | 13:31 |
6 | Amy Johnson |
6
|
70 | 14:20 |
Boys Reserve | ||||
Name
|
Grade
|
Place
|
Time
|
|
1 | Douglas Bennett |
8
|
8 | 11:34 |
2 | Ryan McAleavey |
8
|
22 | 12:09 |
3 | Tony Schafer |
8
|
25 | 12:13 |
4 | Jordan Treharn |
8
|
35 | 12:24 |
5 | Dylan Ng |
8
|
37 | 12:25 |
6 | Lucas Vorndran |
8
|
76 | 13:49 |
7 | Lucas McGowan |
8
|
79 | 13:55 |
8 | Michael Farrell |
8
|
80 | 13:56 |
9 | Isaac Jinks |
6
|
106 | 15:38 |
10 | Matt Goheen |
7
|
114 | 16:44 |
Josh Underwood |
7
|
DNR | ||
Tommy Floyd |
7
|
DNR | ||
James Ryan |
7
|
DNR | ||
Austin Lundquist |
7
|
DNR | ||
Blake Schumann |
7
|
DNR | ||
Steve Schmelzle |
7
|
DNR | ||
Andrew Green |
7
|
DNR | ||
Zach Kacprowicz |
8
|
DNR | ||
Alex Bowman |
8
|
DNR | ||
Patrick Lothamer |
8
|
DNR | ||
Matt Fackler |
8
|
DNR | ||
Alec Green |
8
|
DNR | ||
Isaac Jinks |
6
|
DNR | ||
Brandon Underwood |
5
|
DNR | ||
Jacob Schneider |
5
|
DNR | ||
Tommy Ferro |
5
|
DNR | ||
Jacob Malstrom |
5
|
DNR | ||
John Richter |
5
|
DNR |
Girls Reserve | ||||
Name
|
Grade
|
Place
|
Time
|
|
1 | Shelby Honekamp |
8
|
43 | 14:32 |
2 | Erin Cox |
7
|
57 | 15:09 |
3 | Julie Obergfell |
8
|
70 | 16:01 |
Leah Ronner |
7
|
DNR | ||
Melinda Earnest |
6
|
DNR | ||
Amy Johnson |
6
|
DNR | ||
Emma Satterhwaite |
7
|
DNR | ||
Melanie Venderley |
7
|
DNR | ||
Jill Stetzel |
7
|
DNR | ||
Jennifer Staudinger |
5
|
DNR |